Program

At the beginning of September, Berlin institutions, galleries, project rooms and initiatives will open their doors and invite you to an independent programme within the URBAN ART WEEK. It consists of exhibitions, performances, live painting, digital graffiti, book release and more. The art program in public space will produce roof painting, artistically designed house walls and surprises.

In addition to the art programme, the URBAN ART WEEK will be accompanied by a varied supporting programme: Workshops with lectures and expert workshops provide insights into the global scene and offer professional training and useful information for daily work. A forum for the participants is intended to capture current developments and stimulate a critical discussion about the concept, forms, and instrumentalization of urban art.

The film programme presents experimental films, portraits and documentaries mainly from France and Germany. Street art guided tours by local experts show visitors Berlin Urban Art in urban space as well as new wall paintings, and workshops for all age groups offer the opportunity to try out different techniques under the guidance of artists. The many offers invite the exchange between artists, audience and organizers.

Overview By Days

05.09.

Preview

7 p.m.

At the start of Urban Art Week there is something unforeseen to experience in the Urban Spree. Together we celebrate the start of the first Urban Art Week.

Live Perfomance SP38

8 p.m.

Live Perfomance SP38 – Korea meets Berlin

Live VR Perfomance

8.30 p.m.

Presentation of the first Berlin VR art challenge : Off the wall VR art show, information about participating in the competition.

Live Perfomance “Digital Calligraffiti”

9 p.m.

Berlin – Ramallah: Digital Calligraffiti Network Scenario The project is initiated by the Public Art Lab and curated by’From Here to Fame Publishing’ with the artists Michael Ang and Hamza Abu Ayyash.

06.09.

Guided Street Art Tour

10 a.m.

Exploration of Berlin street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides from the urban art scene, conducted by Street Art Berlin.

Projects M/13: The Monster Project

10 a.m.

50 works of art each by young artists and their adaptation by professional artists will be exhibited on site.

Urban Nation

10 a.m.

Last chance to visit the current exhibition in the museum before the exhibition changes and take part in exclusive guided tours of the museum.

SAM Crew Live Painting

10.30 a.m.

Livepainting by  SAM Crew at Bernauer Straße

Ausstellung “Pop Up Lucky”

11 a.m.

Pop-Up exhibition with street art artist Brad Robson (Sydney, AU) at the Lucky Gallery

Airbrush on demand

11 a.m.

Customized Airbrush by LEROY at Hip Hop Cave

SALZIG

11 a.m.

At SALZIG you can also see and buy stickers, postcards, clothes, prints, books by street art artists.

Exhibition “Einen Tag lang für immer”

12 a.m.

Exhibition “Einen Tag lang für immer”, Manfred Weber Nora Linnemann, Parisurteil

Exhibition “Think & Destroy”

12 a.m.

Solo exhibition “Think & Destroy” by Negative Vibes

Open Studio DeerBLN Studio

1 p.m.

Open Studio Christian Rothenhagen

Guided tour Urban Nation

2 p.m.

Last chance to experience the current exhibition in the museum with an exclusive guided tour. 10€ p.p.

ELSE Live Painting

3 p.m.

Live design of the Elsenbrücke in the grounds of the ELSE Open Air by street art and urban art artists from Berlin.

Guided tour Urban Nation (EN)

4 p.m.

Last chance to experience the current exhibition in the museum with an exclusive guided tour. In English! 10€ p.p.

Paste-Up Berlin! xDeutsche Oper

4 p.m.

Together with the Deutsche Oper Berlin, WANDELISM e.V. creates the largest paste-up gallery in Europe!

Exhibition
“Discover street art in Marrakesh”

4 p.m.

Discover Street Art in Marrakech – In his photos Bart van Kersavond documents the beginnings and development of street art in Marrakech since 2007.

Streetart Workshop

4.30 p.m.

Street Art Workshop with the StreetUniverCiry at SUBurbana

Guided tour Street Art

5 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture,
authentic tour with tour guides,
who themselves come from the urban art scene,
performed by Street Art Berlin.

Vernissage “Bordell Berlin”

5 p.m.

Group exhibition Kiddy Citny, Damian Yves Rohde, Jöris Brier, Tillian Stiller and Till X in the B34 Gallery.

Screening “Happyland”

6 p.m.

Film project by Australian Street Artist Kaff-eine about an art project in a Philippine slum (WINNER Audience Award – HRAFF2017)

Symposium Hometown

6 p.m.

Symposium on “Will commerce change street art?”

Guided Street Art Tour

6 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture,
authentic tour with tour guides,
who themselves come from the urban art scene,
performed by Street Art Berlin.

Vernissage “inside // out there”

6 p.m.

Opening of the group exhibition “inside // out there” with El Bocho – Thomas Baumgärtel – Elisabeth Wolf (lagqaffe) – Eliot – Quintessenz – Ewen Gur & Loomit at the JR Gallery

Vernissage & Bookrelease StreetUniverCity

6.30 p.m.

Opening of the new premises of StreetUniverCity SUBurbana in Bergmannstraße

Vernissage “The Remains Of The Night”

7 p.m.

Exhibition by Jim Avignon in the focus of the 1920s at Villa Köppe Contemporary

Perfomance „Pop Jackson’s Bollock“

8 p.m.

Art performance by Aldous Eveleigh

07.09.

Guided Street Art Tour

10 a.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture,
authentic tour with tour guides,
who themselves come from the urban art scene,
performed by Street Art Berlin.

SAM Crew Live Painting

10 a.m.

Livepainting by SAM Crew at Bernauer Straße

Projects M/13: The Monster Project

10 a.m.

50 works of art each by young artists and their adaptation by professional artists will be exhibited on site.

Urban Nation

10 a.m.

Last chance to visit the current exhibition in the museum before the exhibition changes and take part in exclusive guided tours of the museum.

Exhibition “inside // out there”

11 a.m.

Group exhibition “inside // out there” with El Bocho – Thomas Baumgärtel – Elisabeth Wolf (lagqaffe) – Eliot – Quintessenz – Ewen Gur & Loomit at the JR Gallery

Airbrush on demand

11 a.m.

Customized Airbrush by LEROY at Hip Hop Cave

Exhibition “Pop Up Lucky”

11 a.m.

Pop-Up exhibition with street art artist Brad Robson (Sydney, AU) at the Lucky Gallery

SALZIG

11 a.m.

At SALZIG you can also see and buy stickers, postcards, clothes, prints, books by street art artists.

Exhibition “Einen Tag lang für immer”

12 a.m.

Exhibition “Einen Tag lang für immer”, Manfred Weber Nora Linnemann, Parisurteil

Exhibition “Think & Destroy”

12 a.m.

Solo exhibition “Think & Destroy” by Negative Vibes

Open Studio DeerBLN studio

1 p.m.

Open Studio Christian Rothenhagen

Guided tour Urban Nation

2 p.m.

Last chance to experience the current exhibition in the museum with an exclusive guided tour. 10€ p.p.

Exhibition StreetUniverCity

3 p.m.

Exhibition in the new premises of StreetUniverCity SUBurbana in Bergmannstraße

Graffiti Workshop with kulturellen Erben

3 p.m.

Graffiti Workshop at the Legacy BLN-Hall of Fame in the park at the Gleisdreieck

ELSE Live Painting

3 p.m.

Live design of the Elsenbrücke in the grounds of the ELSE Open Air by street art and urban art artists from Berlin.

Guided Tour Urban Nation (EN)

4 p.m.

Last chance to experience the current exhibition in the museum with an exclusive guided tour. In English! 10€ p.p.

VR X Graffiti

4 p.m.

Try out Virtual Reality and try your hand at a graffiti simulation with the Kultur Erben e.V. in the LEGACY shop.

Exhibition “The Remains Of The Night”

4 p.m.

Exhibition by Jim Avignon in the focus of the 1920s at Villa Köppe Contemporary

Exhibition “Discover street art in Marrakesh”

4 p.m.

Discover Street Art in Marrakech – In his photos Bart van Kersavond documents the beginnings and development of street art in Marrakech since 2007.

Guided Street Art Tour

5 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture,
authentic tour with tour guides,
who themselves come from the urban art scene,
performed by Street Art Berlin.

Exhibition “Bordell Berlin”

5 p.m.

Group exhibition Kiddy Citny, Damian Yves Rohde, Jöris Brier, Tillian Stiller and Till X in the B34 Gallery.

Screening “Happyland”

6 p.m.

Film project by Australian Street Artist Kaff-eine about an art project in a Philippine slum (WINNER Audience Award – HRAFF2017)

Guided Street Art Tour

6 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture,
authentic tour with tour guides,
who themselves come from the urban art scene,
performed by Street Art Berlin.

Guided Tour Kulturmarkthalle

6 p.m.

Guided tour of the Kulturmarkthalle

NOMAD “The artist is present!”

7 p.m.

Inauguration of the new mural of Nomad at the Free International Filling Station.

Vernissage “Cut the crap”

7 p.m.

Woodblock printings by Roman Klonek at Urban Spree

Vernissage „ATM-Allstars“

7 p.m.

Opening of the group exhibition with Innerfields, EMESS, Danny Gretscher, Christian Schellhorn in the ATM Gallery

Vernissage TRADITIONS

7 p.m.

Opening of the group exhibition with Stephan Bontje, Jacco Bunt, Nazif Lopulissa in Neurotitan.

Vernissage “Shout Out Rhymes”

7 p.m.

Opening of the group exhibition “Shout Out Rhymes, Draw Clouds and Lines” with Axel Anklam, Jessica Buhlmann, Nils “Shoe” Meulman, Stohead, Katha Trudzinski in the show Fenster

After Party Neurotitan

10 p.m.

After Party at the Eschschloraque at the
House Schwarzenberg

After Party Schau Fenster

10 p.m.

After the vernissage at Schau Fenster there will be an After Party with Live Performance

08.09.

Guided Street Art tour

10 a.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture,
authentic tour with tour guides,
who themselves come from the urban art scene,
performed by Street Art Berlin.

SAM Crew Live Painting

10 a.m.

Livepainting by SAM Crew at Bernauer Straße

Projects M/13: The Monster Project

10 a.m.

50 works of art each by young artists and their adaptation by professional artists will be exhibited on site.

Urban Nation

10 a.m.

Last chance to visit the current exhibition in the museum before the exhibition changes and take part in exclusive guided tours of the museum.

Airbrush on demand

11 a.m.

Customized Airbrush by LEROY at Hip Hop Cave

Exhibition “inside // out there”

11 a.m.

Group exhibition “inside // out there” with El Bocho – Thomas Baumgärtel – Elisabeth Wolf (lagqaffe) – Eliot – Quintessenz – Ewen Gur & Loomit at the JR Gallery

Exhibition “The Remains Of The Night”

11 a.m.

Exhibition by Jim Avignon in the focus of the 1920s at Villa Köppe Contemporary

SALZIG

11 a.m.

At SALZIG you can also see and buy stickers, postcards, clothes, prints, books by street art artists.

Graffiti Sport 2018 – 100 Cans Battle #2

11 a.m.

The event GRAFFITI SPORT is worldwide unique with its graffiti course which has to be passed and then sprayed on one of the Berlin subway waggon dummies. The event is a family-friendly event and promises a lot of fun for young and old.

Exhibition “Pop Up Lucky”

11 a.m.

Pop-Up exhibition with street art artist Brad Robson (Sydney, AU) at the Lucky Gallery

Exhibition “Einen Tag lang für immer”

12 a.m.

Exhibition “Einen Tag lang für immer”, Manfred Weber Nora Linnemann, Parisurteil at Zwitschermaschine

Exhibition “Think & Destroy”

12 a.m.

Solo exhibition “Think & Destroy” by Negative Vibes

Exhibition „ATM-Allstars“

12 a.m.

Group exhibition with Innerfields, EMESS, Danny Gretscher, Christian Schellhorn in the ATM Gallery

Exhibition TRADITIONS

12 a.m.

Group exhibition Exhibition with Stephan Bontje, Jacco Bunt, Nazif Lopulissa at Neurotitan

Guided Street Art Tour

12 a.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture,
authentic tour with tour guides,
who themselves come from the urban art scene,
performed by Street Art Berlin.

ARTwalk Urban Art Hall Spandau

12 a.m.

3 different ARTwalks in and at the Urban Art Hall in Spandau, BEATZ and BUDDELKASTEN

Graffiti Workshop

1 p.m.

Graffiti workshops for young and old at the House of Statistics / Alexanderplatz with Jurij Paderin

Guided Street Art Tour

2 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture,
authentic tour with tour guides,
who themselves come from the urban art scene,
performed by Street Art Berlin.

ELSE Live Painting

3 p.m.

Live design of the Elsenbrücke in the grounds of the ELSE Open Air by street art and urban art artists from Berlin.

Exhibition StreetUniverCity

3 p.m.

Exhibition in the new premises of StreetUniverCity SUBurbana in Bergmannstraße

Exhibition “Shout Out Rhymes”

3 p.m.

Group exhibition “Shout Out Rhymes, Draw Clouds and Lines” with Axel Anklam, Jessica Buhlmann, Nils “Shoe” Meulman, Stohead, Katha Trudzinski at Schau Fenster

Guided Street Art Tour

5 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture,
authentic tour with tour guides,
who themselves come from the urban art scene,
performed by Street Art Berlin.

Exhibition “Discover street art in Marrakesh”

4 p.m.

Discover Street Art in Marrakech – In his photos Bart van Kersavond documents the beginnings and development of street art in Marrakech since 2007.

Exhibition “Bordell Berlin”

5 p.m.

Group exhibition Kiddy Citny, Damian Yves Rohde, Jöris Brier, Tillian Stiller and Till X in the B34 Gallery.

Guided Street Art Tour

6 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture,
authentic tour with tour guides,
who themselves come from the urban art scene,
performed by Street Art Berlin.

Vernissage SERIGRAFFEUR ALL STARS & Live Perfomance

6 p.m.

Opening of the exhibition SERIGRAFFEUR ALL STARS – URBAN EDITION with Fatal, Jean peut-être, Mimi the Clown, SP38 and live act with Lukas Julius Keijser in the SERIGRAFFEUR project room

Vernissage “Father and sons of BANKSY”

6 p.m.

Exhibition with works by Banksy, the street art icon, Blek le Rat, the godfather of stencil art, and works by young up-and-coming international street artists like Gera1, Bustart and Robin Abramovic aka Bambsy.

Vernissage “Colours of Yaam” & Live Painting

6 p.m.

Opening of the group exhibition with local and international graffiti and street art artists and Live Painting at the opening in the Yaam Gallery

Vernissage “Cutting Slack”

7 p.m.

Opening of the group exhibition with Vidam, Danny Doom, Teco, Addison, Pisa 73, BLO and KERA1 at the Retramp Gallery

Screening “TREFFPUNKT: DENKMAL”

8 p.m.

Screening for the Open Monument Day

After Party “Hip Hop @Urban Art Hall”

8 p.m.

Finest Hip Hop sounds in Spandau

09.09.

Guided Street Art tour

10 a.m.

Exploration of Berlin street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides from the urban art scene, conducted by Street Art Berlin.

Projects M/13: The Monster Project

10 a.m.

50 works of art each by young artists and their adaptation by professional artists will be exhibited on site.

Urban Nation

10 a.m.

Last chance to visit the current exhibition in the museum before the exhibition changes and take part in exclusive guided tours of the museum.

Exhibition “Pop Up Lucky”

11 a.m.

Pop-Up exhibition with street art artist Brad Robson (Sydney, AU) at the Lucky Gallery

SALZIG

11 a.m.

At SALZIG you can also see and buy stickers, postcards, clothes, prints, books by street art artists.

Exhibition TRADITIONS

12 a.m.

Group exhibition TRADITIONS Exhibition with Stephan Bontje, Jacco Bunt, Nazif Lopulissa

Presentation LIVING MONUMENTS

12 a.m.

Presentation LIVING MONUMENTS as part of the Day of the Monument

Exhibition “Think & Destroy”

12 a.m.

Solo exhibition “Think & Destroy” by Negative Vibes

Exhibition “Einen Tag lang für immer”

12 a.m.

Exhibition “One Day Forever”, Manfred Weber Nora Linnemann, Parisurteil at Zwitschermaschine

Exhibition SERIGRAFFEUR ALL STARS

12 a.m.

Exhibition SERIGRAFFEUR ALL STARS – URBAN EDITION with Fatal, Jean peut-être, Mimi the Clown, SP38 and live act with Lukas Julius Keijser in the SERIGRAFFEUR project room

Forum Urban Art

1 p.m.

As part of the first Berlin-wide Urban Art Week, the URBAN ART FORUM is intended to offer a space for discussion and discussion. The aim of the three-hour event is to discuss with the invited experts* what exactly the term Urban Art actually means.

Graffiti Workshop

1 p.m.

Graffiti workshops for young and old at the House of Statistics / Alexanderplatz with Jurij Paderin

Guided Street Art tour

2 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides, who themselves come from the urban art scene, performed by Street Art Berlin.

Exhibition “Cutting Slack”

2 p.m.

Group exhibition with Danny Doom, Teco, Addison, Pisa 73, BLO and KERA1 at the Retramp Gallery

Graffiti Workshop

2.30 p.m.

Free graffiti workshop from the 12th century in the beetroot, community garden on the parking lot of the Centre Français de Berlin

Exhibition “Shout Out Rhymes”

3 p.m.

Group exhibition “Shout Out Rhymes, Draw Clouds and Lines” with Axel Anklam, Jessica Buhlmann, Nils “Shoe” Meulman, Stohead, Katha Trudzinski at Schau Fenster

Exhibition “Colours of Yaam”

4 p.m.

Group exhibition with local and international graffiti and street art artists and live painting at the opening in the Yaam Gallery

Exhibition “Discover street art in Marrakesh”

4 p.m.

Discover Street Art in Marrakech – In his photos Bart van Kersavond documents the beginnings and development of street art in Marrakech since 2007.

Guided Street Art tour

5 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides, who themselves come from the urban art scene, performed by Street Art Berlin.

Screening “Transformativ”

5 p.m.

Films about, by and with Urban Art artists with a focus on Berlin and Paris at the City Kino Wedding at the Centre Francais

Roof painting ella&pitr

5 p.m.

World-famous for its sleeping colossuses on car parks and roofs, it is now the first roof to be painted by Ella&Pitr in Germany. Presented in the presence of the artists on 9.9.2018 at 5 pm for the start of the film program Transformativ.

Exhibition “Bordell Berlin”

5 p.m.

Group exhibition Kiddy Citny, Damian Yves Rohde, Jöris Brier, Tillian Stiller and Till X in the B34 Gallery.

Guided Street Art tour

6 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides, who themselves come from the urban art scene, performed by Street Art Berlin.

Finissage Exhibition “Think & Destroy”

7 p.m.

Solo exhibition “Think & Destroy” by Negative Vibes

Premiere “Skys the limit”

8 p.m.

Premiere of the film at City Kino Wedding in the presence of the director

NOMAD Vodoo Sauna

9 p.m.

Vodoo sauna with live DJ set from NOMAD for ecstatic groove and relaxed decay

10.09.

Guided Street Art tour

10 a.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides, who themselves come from the urban art scene, performed by Street Art Berlin.

Urban Affairs Workshop #1

10 a.m.

Workshop on legal advice and the right to one’s own image and “Panoramic freedom”.

Exhibition”inside // out there”

11 a.m.

Group exhibition “inside // out there” with El Bocho – Thomas Baumgärtel – Elisabeth Wolf (lagqaffe) – Eliot – Quintessenz – Ewen Gur & Loomit at the JR Gallery

SALZIG

11 a.m.

At SALZIG you can also see and buy stickers, postcards, clothes, prints, books by street art artists.

Airbrush on demand

11 a.m.

Customized Airbrush by LEROY at Hip Hop Cave

Exhibition TRADITIONS

12 a.m.

Group exhibition by Stephan Bontje, Jacco Bunt, Nazif Lopulissa at Neurotitan

Exhibition “Einen Tag lang für immer”

12 a.m.

Exhibition “Einen Tag lang für immer”, Manfred Weber Nora Linnemann, Parisurteil at Zwitschermaschine

Open Studio DeerBLN studio

1 p.m.

Open Studio Christian Rothenhagen

Exhibition “Colours of Yaam”

6 p.m.

Group exhibition with local and international graffiti and street art artists and Live Painting at the opening in the Yaam Gallery

Exhibition “Discover street art in Marrakesh”

4 p.m.

Discover Street Art in Marrakech – In his photos Bart van Kersavond documents the beginnings and development of street art in Marrakech since 2007.

Streetart Workshop

4.30 p.m.

Street Art workshop with StretUniverCiry at SUBurbana, with registration

RAP Workshop

4.30 p.m.

RAP Workshop for young & old at StretUniverCiry, with registration

Screening “Transformativ”

5 p.m.

Films about, by and with Urban Art artists with a focus on Berlin and Paris at the City Kino Wedding at the Centre Francais

Guided Street Art tour

5 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides, who themselves come from the urban art scene, performed by Street Art Berlin.

Exhibition “Bordell Berlin”

5 p.m.

Group exhibition Kiddy Citny, Damian Yves Rohde, Jöris Brier, Tillian Stiller and Till X in the B34 Gallery.

Guided Street Art tour

6 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides, who themselves come from the urban art scene, performed by Street Art Berlin.

Street Philosophy Workshop

6.30 p.m.

Street philosophy workshop in the StreetUniverCity

11.09.

Guided Street Art tour

10 a.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides, who themselves come from the urban art scene, performed by Street Art Berlin.

Urban Affairs Workshop #2

10 a.m.

Workshop on financing, promotion and self-marketing in cooperation with Kulturförderpunkt Berlin

Projects M/13: The Monster Project

10 a.m.

50 works of art each by young artists and their adaptation by professional artists will be exhibited on site.

Urban Nation

10 a.m.

Last chance to visit the current exhibition in the museum before the exhibition changes and take part in exclusive guided tours of the museum.

Airbrush on demand

11 a.m.

Customized Airbrush by LEROY at Hip Hop Cave

Exhibition “inside // out there”

11 a.m.

Group exhibition “inside // out there” with El Bocho – Thomas Baumgärtel – Elisabeth Wolf (lagqaffe) – Eliot – Quintessenz – Ewen Gur & Loomit at the JR Gallery

SALZIG

11 a.m.

At SALZIG you can also see and buy stickers, postcards, clothes, prints, books by street art artists.

Exhibition “Pop Up Lucky”

11 a.m.

Pop-Up exhibition with street art artist Brad Robson (Sydney, AU) at the Lucky Gallery

Exhibition “The Remains Of The Night”

11 a.m.

Exhibition by Jim Avignon in the focus of the 1920s at Villa Köppe Contemporary

Exhibition SERIGRAFFEUR ALL STARS

12 a.m.

Exhibition SERIGRAFFEUR ALL STARS – URBAN EDITION with Fatal, Jean peut-être, Mimi the Clown, SP38 and live act with Lukas Julius Keijser in the SERIGRAFFEUR project room

Exhibition „ATM-Allstars“

12 a.m.

Group exhibition with Innerfields, EMESS, Danny Gretscher, Christian Schellhorn at the ATM Gallery

Exhibition TRADITIONS

12 a.m.

Group exhibition by Stephan Bontje, Jacco Bunt, Nazif Lopulissa at Neurotitan

Exhibition”Einen Tag lang für immer”

12 a.m.

Exhibition “Einen Tag lang für immer”, Manfred Weber Nora Linnemann, Parisurteil at Zwitschermaschine

Open Studio DeerBLN studio

1 p.m.

Open Studio Christian Rothenhagen

Exhibition “Cutting Slack”

2 p.m.

Group exhibition with Danny Doom, Teco, Addison, Pisa 73, BLO and KERA1 at the Retramp Gallery

Ceramic Workshop Serigraffeur

3 p.m.

Ceramic workshop at Serigraffeur, with registration

Exhibition “Colours of Yaam”

4 p.m.

Group exhibition with local and international graffiti and street art artists and live painting at the opening in the Yaam Gallery

Exhibition Jim Avignon Villa Köppe

4 p.m.

Jim Avignon
The Remains Of The Night
Focus on the Twenties

Exhibition “Discover street art in Marrakesh”

4 p.m.

Discover Street Art in Marrakech – In his photos Bart van Kersavond documents the beginnings and development of street art in Marrakech since 2007.

Guided Street Art tour

5 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides, who themselves come from the urban art scene, performed by Street Art Berlin.

Exhibition “Bordell Berlin”

5 p.m.

Group exhibition Kiddy Citny, Damian Yves Rohde, Jöris Brier, Tillian Stiller and Till X in the B34 Gallery.

Vernissage “Last pieces”

5 p.m.

Solo exhibition with Robi The Dog, curated by Streetart Berlin at the Factory

Guided Street Art tour

16 p.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides, who themselves come from the urban art scene, performed by Street Art Berlin.

Live painting @”Discover street art in Marrakesh”

7 p.m.

live painting by Felix Arts at the photo exhibition of Bart van Kersavond

12.09.

Exhibition “Last Pieces”

9 a.m.

Solo exhibition with Robi The Dog, curated by Streetart Berlin at the Factory

Guided Street Art tour

10 a.m.

Exploring Berlin’s street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides, who themselves come from the urban art scene, performed by Street Art Berlin..

Urban Affairs Workshop #3

10 a.m.

Workshop for exhibition organization and basics of curating, registration required

Projects M/13: The Monster Project

10 a.m.

50 works of art each by young artists and their adaptation by professional artists will be exhibited on site.

Urban Nation

10 a.m.

Last chance to visit the current exhibition in the museum before the exhibition changes and take part in exclusive guided tours of the museum.

Exhibition “inside // out there”

11 a.m.

Group exhibition “inside // out there” with El Bocho – Thomas Baumgärtel – Elisabeth Wolf (lagqaffe) – Eliot – Quintessenz – Ewen Gur & Loomit at the JR Gallery

Pop Up exhibition Lucky Gallery

11 a.m.

Pop-Up exhibition with street art artist Brad Robson (Sydney, AU) at the Lucky Gallery

Airbrush on demand

11 a.m.

Customized Airbrush by LEROY at Hip Hop Cave

SALZIG

11 a.m.

At SALZIG you can also see and buy stickers, postcards, clothes, prints, books by street art artists.

Exhibition “The Remains Of The Night”

11 a.m.

Exhibition by Jim Avignon in the focus of the 1920s at Villa Köppe Contemporary

Exhibition SERIGRAFFEUR ALL STARS

12 a.m.

Exhibition SERIGRAFFEUR ALL STARS – URBAN EDITION with Fatal, Jean peut-être, Mimi the Clown, SP38 and live act with Lukas Julius Keijser in the SERIGRAFFEUR project room

Exhibition „ATM-Allstars“

12 a.m.

Group exhibition with Innerfields, EMESS, Danny Gretscher, Christian Schellhorn in the ATM Gallery

Exhibition TRADITIONS

12 a.m.

Group exhibition Exhibition with Stephan Bontje, Jacco Bunt, Nazif Lopulissa at Neurotitan

Exhibition “Einen Tag lang für immer”

12 a.m.

Exhibition “Einen Tag lang für immer”, Manfred Weber Nora Linnemann, Parisurteil at Zwitschermaschine

Open Studio DeerBLN studio

1 p.m.

Open Studio Christian Rothenhagen

Exhibition “Cutting Slack”

2 p.m.

Group exhibition with Danny Doom, Teco, Addison, Pisa 73, BLO and KERA1 at the Retramp Gallery

Exhibition “Discover street art in Marrakesh”

4 p.m.

Discover Street Art in Marrakech – In his photos Bart van Kersavond documents the beginnings and development of street art in Marrakech since 2007.

Exhibition “Colours of Yaam”

4 p.m.

Group exhibition with local and international graffiti and street art artists and live painting at the opening in the Yaam Gallery

Exhibition “Bordell Berlin”

5 p.m.

Group exhibition Kiddy Citny, Damian Yves Rohde, Jöris Brier, Tillian Stiller and Till X in the B34 Gallery.

RAP Workshop

5 p.m.

RAP workshop for young & old at StretUniverCiry, with registration

Guided Street Art tour

5 p.m.

Exploration of Berlin street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides from the urban art scene, conducted by Street Art Berlin.

Guided Street Art tour

6 p.m.

Exploration of Berlin street art culture, authentic tour with tour guides from the urban art scene, conducted by Street Art Berlin.

Finissage URBAN ART WEEK

from 6 p.m.

Finissage of the URBAN ART WEEK 2018 with Streetunivercity at SUBurbana